Full Schedule

THURSDAY, AUGUST 17
5:00 PM, $12, 21+
ROCK ROOM
1054 HERRON AVE
EEL 8:55-9:20
SYRINGE 8:10-8:35
RUBBERMATE 7:25-7:50
MAGIC CITY 6:40-7:05
BBC 5:50-6:20
KOLLISION 5:15-5:35
https://m.facebook.com/events/596496730737937/

9:00 PM, $12, 21+
BRILLOBOX
4104 PENN AVE
OCCULTIST 12:00-12:30
INCISOR 11:15-11:40
TBA 10:35-10:55
MOWER 9:45-10:15
https://www.facebook.com/events/1362348407147780/



FRIDAY, AUGUST 18
6:00 PM, $20, ALL AGES
SPIRIT (UPSTAIRS)
242 51ST ST.
DOOM 10:00-11:00
SIEGE 8:55-9:40
BEHIND ENEMY LINES 7:55-8:30
APPALACHIAN TERROR UNIT 7:10-7:35
FUCK YOU PAY ME 6:25-6:50
Tickets
https://www.facebook.com/events/1697973917169843/

8:00 PM, $12, 21+
ROCK ROOM
1054 HERRON AVE
THE SUSSED 12:05-1:00
RIXE 11:20-11:45
THE BRASS 10:30-11:00
NO TIME 9:45-10:10
CONCRETE ELITE 9:00-9:25
ROGUE TROOPER 8:15-8:40
capacity limited to first 100 weekend passholders+ticketholders
https://www.facebook.com/events/114987875792549/

9:00 PM, $12, 21+
BELVEDERES
4016 BUTLER ST
SECRET PROSTITUTES 12:00-12:30
BOOJI BOYS 11:20-11:40
UROCHROMES 10:40-11:00
PEACE TALKS THE ELECTRIC WORD LIFE BAND 10:00-10:20
CHOIR 9:20-9:40
https://www.facebook.com/events/450715715304537/


SATURDAY, AUGUST 19
10:00 AM, $5, ALL AGES
CAMP CLARKE (ASK A PUNK)
VEGAN FRENCH TOAST AND BLOODY MARYS
PROCEEDS BENEFIT LATINO FAMILY CENTER
CULTIVATOR 12:25-12:50
SUB SPACE 11:40-12:05
SAP 11:00-11:20
https://www.facebook.com/events/1531056206986330/

1:00 PM, $20, ALL AGES
AIR
518 FORELAND ST.
MIDNIGHT 6:30-7:30
SECRET PROSTITUTES 6:00-6:20
SOURVEIN 5:00-5:50
LOS HUYACOS 4:25-4:50
POLLEN 3:50-4:15
O.D.D. 3:20-3:40
D.O.G. 2:50-3:10
CHILLER 2:10-2:40
https://www.facebook.com/events/373968266351118/
tickets: http://skullfest9midnight.brownpapertickets.com/

8:00 PM, $20, 21+
CATTIVO
146 44th ST
OMEGA TRIBE 12:30-1:30
THE BELLICOSE MINDS 11:45-12:25
PROLETARIAT 10:50-11:45
SHADOW AGE 10:20-10:50
SILENCE 9:55-10:20
ARCANE 9:30-9:55
ALEMENT 9:05-9:30
UNMAKER 8:40-9:05
LIFE ONCE FLOURISHED HERE 8:25-8:45
SOMNIUM MORI 8:10-8:30
https://www.facebook.com/events/1066196906846250/
tickets: http://skullfest9omega.brownpapertickets.com/

9:00 PM, $12, 21+
ROCK ROOM
1054 HERRON AVE.
DIGITAL OCTOPUS (AFTER THE GIG!) 1:00-1:45
S.H.I.T. 12:10-12:40
ALIENATION 11:30-11:50
CONCEALED BLADE 10:50-11:10
ROOBYDOCKS 10:10-10:30
https://www.facebook.com/events/320247938422803/



SUNDAY, AUGUST 20
12:00 PM, FREE, ALL AGES
PUNKS PICNIC
ASK A PUNK
PUNK FLEA MARKET
ONION MAIDEN
https://www.facebook.com/events/159725457914981

4:00 PM, $12, 21+
ROCK ROOM
1054 HERRON AVE
SAVAGEHEADS 7:10-7:40
URCHIN 6:30-6:50
BLOOD PRESSURE 5:50-6:10
EXTENDED HELL 5:10-5:30
SCAVENGER O.D. 4:30-4:50
https://www.facebook.com/events/257231258106069/

7:00PM, $10, 21+
GOOSKIS
3117 BRERTON ST.
DIE CHOKING 10:30-11:10
MISTER LIZARD 9:40-10:10
BATHE 8:50-9:20
SLAVES BC 8:00-8:30
https://www.facebook.com/events/1731358197154629/

9:00PM, $12, 21+
BELVEDERES
4016 BUTLER ST.
SUBMACHINE 12:25-1:00
THE BELLICOSE MINDS 11:35-12:05
KILLER OF SHEEP (RECORD RELEASE!) 10:45-11:15
ABRAXAS 10:00-10:25
https://www.facebook.com/events/123813791565877/

 

admin